Need help finding a part? Call (03) 548 9014  ·  Afterpay available  ·  New parts added daily
(03) 548 9014

A1505 Ryco Air Filter

A1505 Ryco Air Filter — Ryco Air Filters offer a combination of efficiency, life and flow to deliver its performance. Regular replacement delivers performance gains for the vehicle. Suits: TOYOTA Echo, Platz, Vitz, Yaris.

Part No: A1505  |  Suits: TOYOTA Echo, Platz, Vitz, Yaris  |  Length: 258.0 mm  |  Width: 116.5 mm  |  Height: 45.0 mm

Price:
NZ$ 52.85 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 60.78 including GST
 

or four payments of $15.20 with
Afterpay Payment Offer Learn More

Product Code:
A1505
Quantity In Stock
Currently Out of Stock — But We Can Get It For You! Call us on (03) 548 9014 and we'll arrange a backorder — most parts can be sourced quickly.

A1505 is a Ryco replacement air filter. Ryco Air Filters offer a combination of efficiency, life and flow to deliver its performance. Regular replacement delivers performance gains for the vehicle.

Regular air filter replacement helps maintain engine performance and fuel economy by ensuring unrestricted, clean air flow to the engine. Suits: TOYOTA Echo, Platz, Vitz, Yaris.

  • Excellent dust holding capacity retaining dust within the media's 'tortuous path'
  • Ryco's design philosophy is to meet the vehicle manufacturers' performance requirements
  • Utilising Australia's only dedicated filtration laboratory and stringent testing procedures to meet the requirements for excellent filtration
  • A superior performing filter must excel in ALL 3 critical areas to be deemed fit to do the job: Efficiency, Life and Flow
  • Regularly replacing offers improved vehicle fuel economy
  • New Vehicle Warranty Protection
SpecificationValue
Part NumberA1505
Vehicle ApplicationTOYOTA Echo, Platz, Vitz, Yaris
Length258.0 mm
Width116.5 mm
Height45.0 mm

Details of the product above will be automatically included with your enquiry.