Need help finding a part? Call (03) 548 9014  ·  Afterpay available  ·  New parts added daily
(03) 548 9014

A1446 Ryco Air Filter

A1446 Ryco Air Filter — Ryco Air Filters offer a combination of efficiency, life and flow to deliver its performance. Regular replacement delivers performance gains for the vehicle. Suits: HYUNDAI Elantra, Tiburon.

Part No: A1446  |  Suits: HYUNDAI Elantra, Tiburon  |  Length: 256.0 mm  |  Width: 175.0 mm  |  Height: 41.0 mm

Price:
NZ$ 49.60 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 57.04 including GST
 

or four payments of $14.26 with
Afterpay Payment Offer Learn More

Product Code:
A1446
Purchase Qty:
 
 

A1446 is a Ryco replacement air filter. Ryco Air Filters offer a combination of efficiency, life and flow to deliver its performance. Regular replacement delivers performance gains for the vehicle.

Regular air filter replacement helps maintain engine performance and fuel economy by ensuring unrestricted, clean air flow to the engine. Suits: HYUNDAI Elantra, Tiburon.

  • Excellent dust holding capacity retaining dust within the media's 'tortuous path'
  • Ryco's design philosophy is to meet the vehicle manufacturers' performance requirements
  • Utilising Australia's only dedicated filtration laboratory and stringent testing procedures to meet the requirements for excellent filtration
  • A superior performing filter must excel in ALL 3 critical areas to be deemed fit to do the job: Efficiency, Life and Flow
  • Regularly replacing offers improved vehicle fuel economy
  • New Vehicle Warranty Protection
SpecificationValue
Part NumberA1446
Vehicle ApplicationHYUNDAI Elantra, Tiburon
Length256.0 mm
Width175.0 mm
Height41.0 mm