Need help finding a part? Call (03) 548 9014  ·  Afterpay available  ·  New parts added daily
(03) 548 9014

A1213 Ryco Air Filter

A1213 Ryco Air Filter — Ryco Air Filters offer a combination of efficiency, life and flow to deliver its performance. Regular replacement delivers performance gains for the vehicle. Suits: FORD Laser BF7PF, BG7PF; MAZDA Familia.

Part No: A1213  |  Suits: FORD Laser BF7PF, BG7PF; MAZDA Familia  |  Length: 338.0 mm  |  Width: 138.0 mm  |  Height: 58.0 mm

Price:
NZ$ 33.50 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 38.53 including GST
 

or four payments of $9.63 with
Afterpay Payment Offer Learn More

Product Code:
A1213
Purchase Qty:
 
 

A1213 is a Ryco replacement air filter. Ryco Air Filters offer a combination of efficiency, life and flow to deliver its performance. Regular replacement delivers performance gains for the vehicle.

Regular air filter replacement helps maintain engine performance and fuel economy by ensuring unrestricted, clean air flow to the engine. Suits: FORD Laser BF7PF, BG7PF; MAZDA Familia.

  • Excellent dust holding capacity retaining dust within the media's 'tortuous path'
  • Ryco's design philosophy is to meet the vehicle manufacturers' performance requirements
  • Utilising Australia's only dedicated filtration laboratory and stringent testing procedures to meet the requirements for excellent filtration
  • A superior performing filter must excel in ALL 3 critical areas to be deemed fit to do the job: Efficiency, Life and Flow
  • Regularly replacing offers improved vehicle fuel economy
  • New Vehicle Warranty Protection
SpecificationValue
Part NumberA1213
Vehicle ApplicationFORD Laser BF7PF, BG7PF; MAZDA Familia
Length338.0 mm
Width138.0 mm
Height58.0 mm